CEA Industries Inc. Technical Analysis Today — Live BNC RSI, MFI, Moving Averages & Momentum
$4.9565
+3.53% 1D
Recently Viewed
1H+1.44%
1D+3.53%
1W-13.25%
1M-18.88%
CEA Industries Inc. (BNC) is trading at $4.9565, up 3.53% in the last 24 hours. The 14-day RSI reads 44 (bearish) and MFI is 54 on the daily frame.
⚠️
High Risk
CryptoCop verdict for BNC · Movement Score 10/100
Score 10+3.5% 24hGains Wiped 37%Futures Only-36% ATH
Momentum at a Glance
Live scanner momentum — no reading required
Movement Score
10/100
Green / Red Days · 14d
8G · 6R
37% held
RSI (14)
1D4H12H
44.0
Bearish
MFI (14)
1D4H12H
54.2
Neutral
BNC Technical Analysis
15 live indicators · transparent tally
Movement Score 10/100 is shown on the verdict banner and Momentum Glance — it is not counted again in this indicator tally.
Bullish 7%Neutral 27%Bearish 66%
1
Bullish
4
Neutral
10
Bearish
Indicator tally
BEARISH
Transparent tally of structure & momentum for BNC — separate from the CryptoCop verdict banner. Not a price forecast or financial advice.
Green Days (14d)
8G · 6R
Mixed · Neutral
7-Day Trend
-13.3%
Falling · Bearish
30-Day Trend
-18.9%
Falling · Bearish
Relative Volume
1.0×
Normal · Context
Vol / MCap
0.002×
Thin turnover · Context
Gain Retention
37%
Weak · Bearish
RSI & MFI · period 14
1D4H12H
RSI (14)
44
Bearish
MFI (14)
54
Neutral
RSI (14)
43
Bearish
MFI (14)
36
Bearish
RSI (14)
41
Bearish
MFI (14)
11
Extreme OS · Bullish
Toggle 1D / 4H / 12H — all three vote in the Overall tally when present. Same Wilder RSI(14) / MFI(14) as Momentum at a Glance.
Moving averages · chart MA set
4H12H1D2D3D5D1WZONES
MA10
$4.8550
Support · -2.0%
MA30
$4.9849
Resistance · +0.6%
MA55
$5.2110
Resistance · +5.1%
MA99
$5.2275
Resistance · +5.5%
MA200
$5.2904
Resistance · +6.7%
MA10
$4.9877
Resistance · +0.6%
MA30
$5.2914
Resistance · +6.8%
MA55
$5.1392
Resistance · +3.7%
MA10
$5.1485
Resistance · +3.9%
MA30
$5.1416
Resistance · +3.7%
MA55
$5.4511
Resistance · +10.0%
MA10
$5.1081
Resistance · +3.1%
MA30
$5.3594
Resistance · +8.1%
MA10
$5.1097
Resistance · +3.1%
MA30
$4.6145
Support · -6.9%
MA10
$5.3201
Resistance · +7.3%
MA10
$5.2779
Resistance · +6.5%
Resistance 3
Moderate Zone · 2 TF · 4 MA
$5.2904 – $5.3594
Moderate Resistance · +6.7%
5D MA10 · 2D MA30 · 12H MA30 · 4H MA200
Moderate Zone · 2 TF · 3 MA
$5.2110 – $5.2779
Moderate Resistance · +5.1%
1W MA10 · 4H MA99 · 4H MA55
Strong Zone · 3 TF · 5 MA
$5.1081 – $5.1485
Strong Resistance · +3.1%
3D MA10 · 2D MA10 · 1D MA10 · 1D MA30 · 12H MA55
Moderate Zone · 2 TF · 2 MA
$4.9849 – $4.9877
Moderate Resistance · +0.6%
12H MA10 · 4H MA30
Pivot 0
Support 1
Support
$4.6145
Support · -6.9%
3D MA30
Price above an MA reads as dynamic support; below as resistance — same periods as the candle chart (MA10 / 30 / 55 / 99 / 200). Each card carries the move it would take to reach that level from the current price: a plus is the rise needed, a minus the fall. Toggle 4H → 1W for structure across timeframes, or ZONES for where those MAs stack into support and resistance; the Overall tally uses the 1D set.
How This Tally Works
Methodology · live scanner fields
This BNC Technical Analysis page is a transparent tally, not a black-box rating.
Each row shows the live input (RSI 14, MFI 14 on 1D/4H/12H; MA10–200 on 4H → 1W, when filled) and a bull / neutral / bear vote so you can audit the Overall label.
Movement Score (currently 10/100) is a separate scanner composite shown in the verdict banner — it is not double-counted inside the indicator tally.
Right now daily RSI is 44 and MFI is 54.
Moving averages use the same periods as the candle chart. Price above an MA counts as dynamic support; below as resistance.
Performance
Price change across timeframes
1H
+1.44%
1D
+3.53%
1W
-13.25%
1M
-18.88%
BNC Risk Analysis
Auto-generated from live metrics · updates every refresh
Trading 36% below its all-time high
-19% over the past 30 days
Thin turnover — volume is only 0.2% of market cap (slippage risk)
CEA Industries Inc. Technical Analysis FAQ
RSI, moving averages, MFI, volume and Bitcoin correlation questions for CEA Industries Inc.
What is the RSI for BNC?
CEA Industries Inc.'s 14-day RSI on the daily candle currently reads 44, which sits in the weak half of the range. Readings under 30 are conventionally called oversold and over 70 overbought; both describe how far price has stretched from its recent average, not what it does next.
What does BNC technical analysis show today?
This page reads CEA Industries Inc. across three timeframes: RSI and MFI on the 1-day, 4-hour and 12-hour candles, and moving averages from MA10 to MA200 on the 4H through 1W frames. Each input casts a bull, neutral or bear vote and the tally is shown in full, so you can see which indicators disagree rather than only a headline verdict.
What is BNC's Movement Score?
Movement Score is CryptoCop's own 0-100 composite, built from RSI, relative volume, green-day count and how well past gains were retained. CEA Industries Inc. scores 10/100 today. It ranks coins against each other on the scanner; it is not a standard indicator you will find on other charting tools.
How many green days has BNC had recently?
BNC printed 8 green days out of the last 14 daily sessions.
Is BNC volume confirming the move?
MFI (14) is about 54; relative volume is 1.0× its recent average. Use these with the RSI/MFI tally — elevated volume can confirm or exhaust a move.
What do the BNC moving averages show?
On the daily candle, it is below MA10 at $5.1485, MA30 at $5.1416, MA55 at $5.4511, which sit overhead as potential resistance. Moving averages are the same periods drawn on the chart above — they mark where the recent average price sits, not a guaranteed floor or ceiling.